1914-1915 Star
Also referred to as the 1915 Star
Angus Macdonald
25 Tobson
Ross Mountain Battery
Peter John Macleod
6 Breaclet
Ross Mountain Battery
Allan Campbell
5 Arnol
72nd Canadians
Angus Campbell
33 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Campbell
33 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Campbell
15 Arnol
1st Cameron Highlanders
Donald Campbell
17 North Bragar
Labour Corps
John Campbell
12 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve, Trawler Section
Malcolm Campbell
2 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Malcolm Campbell
43 Arnol
Canadians
Murdo Campbell
5 Arnol
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
Murdo Campbell
43 Arnol
Canadian Machine Gun Corps
Norman Campbell
33 North Bragar
2nd Seaforth Highlanders
John Macaulay
2 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Murdo Macaulay
4 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Neil Macaulay
4 Hacklet
1st Seaforth Highlanders
Angus Macdonald
23 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Macdonald
23 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
John M. Macdonald
57 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Malcolm Macdonald
57 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Norman A. Macdonald
6 Hacklet
1st Seaforth Highlanders
Roderick Macdonald
28 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Angus Maciver
45 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Maciver
44 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Maciver
33 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Malcolm Maciver
22 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Norman Maciver
45 Arnol
1st Cameron Highlanders
Roderick Maciver
38 Arnol
Canadians
Angus Mackay
34 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Angus Mackay
18 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Angus Mackay
36 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Mackay
16 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Mackay
34 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Finlay Mackay
27 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
John Mackay
19 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
John Mackay
41 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Malcolm Mackay
17 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Malcolm Mackay
36 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Murdo Mackay
31 North Bragar
2nd Seaforth Highlanders
Murdo Mackay
7 North Bragar
Newfoundlanders
Murdo Mackay
18 Arnol
1st Cameron Highlanders
Angus Maclean
22 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
James M. Maclean
54 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
John Maclean
9 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
John Maclean
17 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
John Maclean
10 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Malcolm Maclean
22 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Murdo Maclean
9 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Murdo Maclean
9 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Murdo Maclean
6 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Norman Maclean
19 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
John Maclennan
1 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
David Macleod
28 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Macleod
37 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Macleod
11 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
John Macleod
20 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Kenneth Macleod
36 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Louis Macleod
30A Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Malcolm Macleod
39 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Murdo Macleod
1 Arnol
Royal Fleet Auxiliary service
Norman Macleod
20 North Bragar
2nd Seaforth Highlanders
Norman Macleod
27 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Norman Macleod
39 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Macphail
24 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
John Macphail
24 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
John Macphail
32 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Kenneth Macphail
24 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
Roderick Macphail
40 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Morrison
24 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
John Morrison
36 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Malcolm Morrison
24 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Alexander Smith
23 South Bragar
9th Seaforth Highlanders
Angus Smith
23 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve, Trawler Section
Donald Smith
16 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Smith
12 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Smith
23 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Donald Smith
6 North Bragar
Royal Air Force
Finlay Smith
5 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Finlay Smith
14 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
John Smith
10 Arnol
Royal Naval Reserve
John Smith
14 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Murdo Smith
16 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve, Trawler Section
Murdo Smith
14 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Norman Smith
14 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Norman Smith
18 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Norman J. Smith
5 North Bragar
Ross Mountain Battery
Roderick Smith
23 South Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
Additional medals
Colin Mackay
4 North Bragar
Royal Naval Reserve
DSM
Angus Macleod
36 North Bragar
2nd Seaforth Highlanders
Military Medal
Angus Macinnes
2 Callanish
Cameron Highlanders
Military Medal April 1918
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment